Our Facebook Page | Submit News Tips | Contact Us
HSJ Online - The next generation of news for Hope, Indiana | Hope, IN
  


20170629 Vicki Gardner Century 21

home : hope-area news : general hope news
April 22, 2018

4/16/2018 6:37:00 AM
Sports scoreboard for week of April 8th

Sports scores for April 13th



Hauser Varsity Baseball

Hauser 18, North Decatur 0


Trey Johnson was the winning pitcher with a complete game 8 strikeout performance.

Hauser stats

Sean Miller 3-4 | 2RBI | 2B (2)

Jon Hatton 2-2

Trey Johnson 1-1 | 5 IP | 8K

Parker Eickbush 2-3 | 2 RBI | 2B

Kobe Meahl 2-4 | 2 RBI | 2B (2)

Kameron Lawson 1-2 | HR | 4 RBI

Aaron Mee 2-3 | RBI

Jacob Johnson 2-4 | RBI

Hauser Varsity Softball

Hauser 10, North Decatur 4


Tessa Sims 5 innings pitched 10 strikeouts 0 hits allowed

Lady Jets 10 hits .... Sydney Schoen 4-4 including double and triple

Hannah Johnson 2-3 and a walk

Lady Jets 4-2, 3-1 in conference

Scores for April 12th



Hauser girls varsity softball

Hauser 12, North Decatur 1


5 innings

Hauser 14 hits, 1 error

Tessa Sims 8 strikeouts, win

Hunter Crain 1 strikeout, save

North Decatur 2 hits, 5 errors

Hauser boys varsity baseball

Hauser 18, North Decatur 5


Sam Meek was the winging pitcher.

Sam Meek 5 IP | 7K |1-3 | 2 RBI

Sean Miller 2-2

Jon Hatton 2-4 | 2B | 2 SB

Trey Johnson 2-2 | 3B (2) | 3 RBI | SB

Parker Eickbush 2-3 | 2B | 3B | 4 RBI | SB

Jacob Luken 2-2 | 2B | 2 RBI | 2 SB

Aaron Mee 2-4 | 2B | RBI

Hauser girls tennis

Hauser 5, Edinburgh 0


#1 singles Alana Owen won 6-3,6-2 against Haley Jones.

#2 singles Madie Sherman won 6-2,6-0 against Sophia Parmer.

#3 singles Catherine Bruer won 6-0,6-0 against Paige Johnson.

#1 doubles Abby Johnson/Sarah Tedder won 6-2,6-3 against Destiney Ramey/Haven Link.

#2 doubles Kylie Lock/Melanie Taylor won 6-1,6-3 against Katie Roberts/Anneliese Lollar.

Also JV also won all matches. Carly and Maddy Archer won 8-0. Annaka Wasil and Brooke Hopkins won 8-0. Rachel Hopkins won 8-3. Kaitlynn Everroad won 8-0.

Girls Junior High Track & Field

Morristown 69, Hauser 31


Discus: 1st Lillyah Jones 65' 1 1/2", 3rd Abby Gibson 49'8"

Shot Put: 1st Abby Gibson 22' 1 1/2", 2nd Jones 22' 1/2"

High Jump: 2nd Callie Swegman 4' 0"

Long Jump: 2nd Carly Beeker 11' 9 1/2"

100 Hurdles: 1st Carly Beeker 19.60

1600 Run: 2nd Emma Beauchamp 7:31 3rd Madison Hollman 7:35.5

400 Dash: 2nd Bella Kilps 1:20

Boys Junior High Track & Field

Morristown 69, Hauser 30


Discus: 2nd Ben Curd 68' 7 1/2"

Long Jump: 1st Aleck Lopez 16' 9"

High Jump: 1st Aleck Lopez 4' 6"

110 Hurdles: 3rd Cameron Toole 24.80

100 Dash: 1st Aleck Lopez 13.00

1600 Run: 3rd Tanner Ault 6:14

400 Dash: 1st Aleck Lopez 59.50

400 Relay: 1st Hauser 1:00.40





Advanced Search

<April>
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          









Life
Copyright 2018 HSJ Online
P.O. Box 21
Hope, Indiana 47246
(812) 565-2291



Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved